Hyperglycemia Completed Phase 3 Trials for Insulin human (DB00030)

Also known as: Blood sugar elevation / Sugar; Blood, High / Glucose, High Blood / Hyperglycemial / Blood Glucose, High / High Level of Sugar (Glucose) in the Blood / Blood Sugar; High / Elevation of blood sugar / High Blood Sugar / Hypergylcemia / Elevated blood sugar / Hyperglycaemia / Hyperglycemias / Blood; Sugar, High / High Blood Glucose / Elevation of blood sugar levels / Hyperglycemia, unspecified / Hyperglycemic disorder (disorder) / Hyperglycaemia NOS / Hyperglycemia (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0020377 (Hyperglycemia)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT04542213Dipeptidyl Peptidase-4 Inhibitor (DPP4i) for the Control of Hyperglycemia in Patients With COVID-19Treatment
NCT03507829Insulin Therapy for the Prevention of New Onset Diabetes After Transplantation Prospective Study in Non-Diabetic De Novo Kidney Transplant RecipientsTreatment
NCT01680185Sensor-Augmented Insulin-Pump Therapy in New-onset Diabetes After TransplantationPrevention
NCT01369069Stroke Hyperglycemia Insulin Network Effort (SHINE) TrialTreatment
NCT00640991REsearching Coronary REduction by Appropriately Targeting Euglycemia (RECREATE Pilot Study)Treatment
NCT00282698Outcomes With Tight Control of Hyperglycemia in Cardiac Surgery PatientsTreatment