Hyperglycemia Completed Phase Trials for Insulin human (DB00030)

Also known as: Blood sugar elevation / Sugar; Blood, High / Glucose, High Blood / Hyperglycemial / Blood Glucose, High / High Level of Sugar (Glucose) in the Blood / Blood Sugar; High / Elevation of blood sugar / High Blood Sugar / Hypergylcemia / Elevated blood sugar / Hyperglycaemia / Hyperglycemias / Blood; Sugar, High / High Blood Glucose / Elevation of blood sugar levels / Hyperglycemia, unspecified / Hyperglycemic disorder (disorder) / Hyperglycaemia NOS / Hyperglycemia (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0020377 (Hyperglycemia)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT04554615Intensive Insulin Therapy as Therapeutic Strategy for Non-diabetic Hyperglycemia After Surgery in ICUTreatment
NCT00984737Hyperglycemia in a Coronary Intensive Care UnitDiagnostic
NCT00764712Comparison of Three Protocols for Tight Glycemic Control in Cardiac Surgery PatientsTreatment
NCT00609986IV Insulin Protocol in Diabetes and Renal TransplantationTreatment
NCT00469833Insulin Secretion in Diabetes Before and After Glycemic ControlTreatment
NCT00443599SPECS: Safe Pediatric Euglycemia in Cardiac SurgeryTreatment
NCT00412347Insulin Infusion in the Hospital Wards
NCT00240149Pilot Study to Evaluate a Method of Controlling High Blood Sugar in the Pediatric Intensive Care UnitTreatment
NCT00166491Comparing Two Ways of Controlling Blood Sugar With Insulin in Patients Admitted to the Intensive Care UnitTreatment