Hyperglycemia Completed Phase Trials for Olanzapine (DB00334)

Also known as: Blood sugar elevation / Sugar; Blood, High / Glucose, High Blood / Hyperglycemial / Blood Glucose, High / High Level of Sugar (Glucose) in the Blood / Blood Sugar; High / Elevation of blood sugar / High Blood Sugar / Hypergylcemia / Elevated blood sugar / Hyperglycaemia / Hyperglycemias / Blood; Sugar, High / High Blood Glucose / Elevation of blood sugar levels / Hyperglycemia, unspecified / Hyperglycemic disorder (disorder) / Hyperglycaemia NOS / Hyperglycemia (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0020377 (Hyperglycemia)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00910988Healthy Volunteers Study of the Effects of Olanzapine and ZiprasidonePrevention
NCT00515723Glucose and Lipid Metabolism on Antipsychotic MedicationTreatment