Hyperglycemia Completed Phase 4 Trials for Insulin aspart (DB01306)

Also known as: Blood sugar elevation / Sugar; Blood, High / Glucose, High Blood / Hyperglycemial / Blood Glucose, High / High Level of Sugar (Glucose) in the Blood / Blood Sugar; High / Elevation of blood sugar / High Blood Sugar / Hypergylcemia / Elevated blood sugar / Hyperglycaemia / Hyperglycemias / Blood; Sugar, High / High Blood Glucose / Elevation of blood sugar levels / Hyperglycemia, unspecified / Hyperglycemic disorder (disorder) / Hyperglycaemia NOS / Hyperglycemia (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0020377 (Hyperglycemia)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT04834362Insulin for Hyperglycemia in Stroke TrialTreatment
NCT02741687Sitagliptin in Non-Diabetic Patients Undergoing General SurgeryPrevention
NCT02556918Sitagliptin for Hyperglycemia in Patients With T2DM Undergoing Cardiac SurgeryPrevention
NCT01211730Study of Glycemic Control on Liver Transplantation OutcomesTreatment