Rejection, Transplant Completed Phase 3 Trials for Tacrolimus (DB00864)

Also known as: Graft Rejection / Transplant rejections / Transplant Rejection / Transplanted organ rejection (disorder) / Graft rejection (finding) / Complication of transplanted organ (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0030946 (Rejection, Transplant)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00273871Study Comparing Conversion From Calcineurin Inhibitors to Rapamune Versus Standard Therapy in Established Renal Allograft RecipientsTreatment