Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI) Completed Phase 4 Trials for Clopidogrel (DB00758)

Also known as: Acute Myocardial Infarction / Myocardial Infarction, Acute / Acute Myocardial Infarct / Acute MI / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Widowmaker heart attack / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction (disorder) / Myocardial infarction acute / Coronary artery rupture (disorder) / Coronary artery embolism / Embolus coronary artery / Coronary embolism / Coronary artery embolism (disorder) / Coronary occlusion / Occlusion coronary / Coronary artery occlusion / Occlusion coronary artery / Coronary occlusion (disorder) / Right ventricular infarction / Attack coronary / Myocardial infarct / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Myocardial infarction / Heart attack / Myocardial infarction (disorder) / Occlusive coronary artery thrombus / Coronary artery thrombosis / Coronary thrombosis / Thrombosis coronary / Coronary artery thrombosis (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0032772 (Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI))Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02018055TicAgrelor Versus CLOpidogrel in Stabilized Patients With Acute Myocardial Infarction: TALOS-AMITreatment
NCT01381185REsistance to Aspirin and Clopidogrel in acuTe Myocardial InfarctionDiagnostic
NCT00882739Safety and Efficacy of Three Different Loading Doses of Clopidogrel, in Patients With Acute Myocardial InfarctionTreatment
NCT00222573Efficacy and Safety of Adding Clopidogrel to Aspirin or Use of Metoprolol in Myocardial InfarctionTreatment