Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI) Completed Phase 4 Trials for Famotidine (DB00927)

Also known as: Acute Myocardial Infarction / Myocardial Infarction, Acute / Acute Myocardial Infarct / Acute MI / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Widowmaker heart attack / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction (disorder) / Myocardial infarction acute / Coronary artery rupture (disorder) / Coronary artery embolism / Embolus coronary artery / Coronary embolism / Coronary artery embolism (disorder) / Coronary occlusion / Occlusion coronary / Coronary artery occlusion / Occlusion coronary artery / Coronary occlusion (disorder) / Right ventricular infarction / Attack coronary / Myocardial infarct / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Myocardial infarction / Heart attack / Myocardial infarction (disorder) / Occlusive coronary artery thrombus / Coronary artery thrombosis / Coronary thrombosis / Thrombosis coronary / Coronary artery thrombosis (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0032772 (Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI))Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01062516Influence of Esomeprazole on Antiplatelet Action of Clopidogrel Associated With AspirinDiagnostic
NCT00683111Prevention of Gastrointestinal Bleeding in Patients With Severe Ischemic Heart DiseasePrevention