Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI) Completed Phase Trials for Carvedilol (DB01136)

Also known as: Acute Myocardial Infarction / Myocardial Infarction, Acute / Acute Myocardial Infarct / Acute MI / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Widowmaker heart attack / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction (disorder) / Myocardial infarction acute / Coronary artery rupture (disorder) / Coronary artery embolism / Embolus coronary artery / Coronary embolism / Coronary artery embolism (disorder) / Coronary occlusion / Occlusion coronary / Coronary artery occlusion / Occlusion coronary artery / Coronary occlusion (disorder) / Right ventricular infarction / Attack coronary / Myocardial infarct / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Myocardial infarction / Heart attack / Myocardial infarction (disorder) / Occlusive coronary artery thrombus / Coronary artery thrombosis / Coronary thrombosis / Thrombosis coronary / Coronary artery thrombosis (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0032772 (Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI))CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01484327Carvedilol Vascular Efficacy Trial