Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI) Recruiting Phase 4 Trials for Ticagrelor (DB08816)

Also known as: Acute Myocardial Infarction / Myocardial Infarction, Acute / Acute Myocardial Infarct / Acute MI / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Widowmaker heart attack / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction (disorder) / Myocardial infarction acute / Coronary artery rupture (disorder) / Coronary artery embolism / Embolus coronary artery / Coronary embolism / Coronary artery embolism (disorder) / Coronary occlusion / Occlusion coronary / Coronary artery occlusion / Occlusion coronary artery / Coronary occlusion (disorder) / Right ventricular infarction / Attack coronary / Myocardial infarct / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Myocardial infarction / Heart attack / Myocardial infarction (disorder) / Occlusive coronary artery thrombus / Coronary artery thrombosis / Coronary thrombosis / Thrombosis coronary / Coronary artery thrombosis (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0032772 (Acute Myocardial Infarction (AMI))Recruiting4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03551964Dual Antiplatelet Therapy For Shock Patients With Acute Myocardial InfarctionTreatment
NCT05210595Optimal Dosage of Ticagrelor in Korean Patients With AMITreatment
NCT04755387Ticagrelor De-escalation Strategy in East Asian Patients With AMITreatment
NCT04654052VerifyNow to Optimise Platelet Inhibition in Coronary Acute SyndromeTreatment