Encephalitis, Japanese B Completed Phase 3 Trials for Japanese encephalitis virus strain sa 14-14-2 antigen (formaldehyde inactivated) (DB10769)

Also known as: Japanese Encephalitis / Encephalitis, Japanese / Encephalitis Japanese B / Japanese Encephalitis Virus Disease / Japanese B encephalitis / Japanese B viral encephalitis / Japanese encephalitis virus disease (disorder) / Arthropod-borne viral disease (& [dengue] or [Japanese encephalitis] or [yellow fever])

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0033957 (Encephalitis, Japanese B)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00314132Safety Study of ChimeriVax™-JE Vaccine to Prevent Japanese Encephalitis.Prevention
NCT00594958Comparison of Three Batches of the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51Prevention
NCT00595790Rapid Immunization Study of the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51Prevention
NCT00595309Effect of a Booster Dose of the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51Prevention
NCT00596271Concomitant Vaccination With the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51 and HARVIX® 1440Prevention
NCT00595270Long Term Persistence and Effect of a Booster Dose of the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51Prevention
NCT00605085Safety and Tolerability of the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51Prevention
NCT00604708Immunogenicity Study of the Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine IC51Prevention
NCT00735644Study of ChimeriVax™-Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine in Toddlers in Thailand and the PhilippinesPrevention
NCT00776230Immunogenicity of a Commercial Batch of JEV IC51 up to 24 Months Post FillingPrevention
NCT01246479Long Term Immunity and Safety Following Vaccination With the JEV IC51 (IXIARO®, JESPECT®) in Pediatric Population In Non Endemic Countries. Uncontrolled, Ph3 FU-StudyOther
NCT01296360Open-label, Randomized Study in a Pediatric Population in a JEV (Japanese Encephalitis Virus)-Endemic CountryPrevention
NCT01386827Ixiaro as Booster After Mouse-brain Derived Vaccines for Japanese EncephalitisPrevention
NCT01466387A Phase 3b, Randomized, Open-Label Study to Evaluate the Safety and Immunogenicity of Select Travel Vaccines When Administered Concomitantly With MenACWY in AdultsPrevention
NCT00249769Determining Safety and Efficacy of Japanese Encephalitis Vaccine When Given With Measles VaccinePrevention