Acute Myocardial Infarction With ST Segment Elevation

Also known as: Acute ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Acute STEMI / Acute ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Acute Myocardial Infarction With ST Elevation / ST-elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction / Acute ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction / ST Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction / Acute ST-elevation Myocardial Infarction / Acute Myocardial Infarction With ST-segment Elevation

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB01225EnoxaparinA low molecular weight heparin used for the prophylaxis of deep vein thrombosis and ischemic complications of unstable angina and non-Q-wave myocardial infarction.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB00640Adenosine2Unknown Status1
DB00016Erythropoietin2Completed1
DB16396Goflikicept2Recruiting1
DB09112Nitrous acid2 / 3Completed1
DB00945Acetylsalicylic acid3Terminated1
DB00945Acetylsalicylic acid3Unknown Status1
DB00026Anakinra3Completed1
DB00758Clopidogrel3Completed1
DB00758Clopidogrel3Unknown Status1
DB00091Cyclosporine3Completed2
DB00151Cysteine3Active Not Recruiting1
DB01276Exenatide3Completed1
DB09140Oxygen3Completed1
DB00015Reteplase3Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Completed1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Terminated1
DB00009Alteplase4Completed1
DB00009Alteplase4Unknown Status1
DB00006Bivalirudin4Completed1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Withdrawn1
DB01109Heparin4Completed1
DB16701Plasminogen4Unknown Status1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Withdrawn1
DB06655LiraglutideNot AvailableUnknown Status1