Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) Withdrawn Phase 4 Trials for Phenprocoumon (DB00946)

Also known as: Non ST-elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / NonST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Non-ST-elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Non-ST Elevation (NSTEMI) Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Non ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / NSTEMI - Non-ST Segment Elevation MI / Non ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non STEMI / Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / NSTEMI / Acute myocardial infarction / Myocardial infarction (acute) NOS / Acute myocardial infarction NOS (disorder) / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / (Myocardial infarction (& [acute] or [silent] or [cardiac rupture following])) or (coronary thrombosis) / Acute myocardial infarction (disorder) / Myocardial infarction acute / Myocardial infarction (& [acute]) or coronary thrombosis

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0045439 (Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI))Withdrawn4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02723981COMBO-Stent in Patients on Chronic Anticoagulant Therapy (COSTA) COSTA-Bleed and COSTA-Outcome TrialsTreatment