Gram Positive Bacterial Infections Terminated Phase 3 Trials for Dalfopristin (DB01764)

Also known as: Gram Positive Bacterial Infection / Infections, Gram-Positive Bacterial / Gram-positive Bacterial Infection / Gram-Positive Bacterial Infections / Bacterial infectious disease (disorder) / Bacterial infection / Bacterial Infections / Bacterial infection of unspecified site / Bacterial infection by site (disorder) / Bacterial infectious disorders / Bacterial infection NOS (disorder) / Bacterial infection NOS / Infection bacterial / Bacterial diseases NOS / Bacterial diseases NOS (disorder) / Bacterial diseases (& [excl TB]) / Bacterial infection, unspecified / [X]Bacterial infection, unspecified (disorder)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0070817 (Gram Positive Bacterial Infections)Terminated3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00240747Open-label, Multiple-dose, Phase III Study of the Population Pharmacokinetics of I.V. Synercid in 75 Pediatric PatientsTreatment