Non ST Segment Elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome

Also known as: Non-ST-segment Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non ST-elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes / Non-ST-elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes / Non-ST Elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non–ST-elevation acute coronary syndrome / Non-ST-elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non-ST Segment Elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non ST Elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes / Non-STEMI Acute Coronary Syndrome / Acute Coronary Syndrome (ACS) caused by Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Acute Coronary Syndrome / Acute coronary syndrome (disorder)

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00006BivalirudinA direct thrombin inhibitor used to treat heparin-induced thrombocytopenia and to prevent thrombosis during percutaneous coronary intervention.
DB01197CaptoprilAn ACE inhibitor used for the management of essential or renovascular hypertension, congestive heart failure, left ventricular dysfunction following myocardial infarction, and nephropathy.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB06209Prasugrel2Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel3Unknown Status1
DB01028Methoxyflurane3Recruiting1
DB00295Morphine3Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Unknown Status2
DB00775Tirofiban3Unknown Status1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Terminated2
DB00758Clopidogrel4Unknown Status1
DB06209Prasugrel4Active Not Recruiting1
DB01098Rosuvastatin4Unknown Status1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Active Not Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Completed1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Terminated2
DB08816Ticagrelor4Unknown Status1