Albuminuria

Also known as: Albumin urine present / [D]Albuminuria / [D]Albuminuria (context-dependent category) / Albuminuria NOS / Albuminuria (finding) / Proteinuria (finding) / Urine microalbumin positive / Urine microalbumin positive (finding) / Urine microalbumin present / Proteinuria / Proteinuria [Ambiguous] / [D]Proteinuria NOS (context-dependent category) / [D]Proteinuria NOS / [D]Proteinuria (context-dependent category) / [D]Proteinuria / Proteinuria present / Protein urine positive / Urinary protein positive

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB08822Azilsartan medoxomilAn angiotensin II receptor blocker used to treat hypertension alone or in combination with other antihypertensive agents, such as chlorthalidone.
DB08907CanagliflozinA sodium-glucose co-transporter 2 (SGLT2) inhibitor used to manage hyperglycemia in type 2 diabetes mellitus (DM). Also used to reduce the risk of major cardiovascular events in patients with established cardiovascular disease and type 2 DM.
DB16165FinerenoneA nonsteroidal mineralocorticoid receptor antagonist indicated to lower the risk of eGFR decline, end stage kidney disease, cardiovascular death, heart attack, and hospitalization for heart failure in chronic kidney disease associated with type 2 diabetes.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB00594Amiloride2Completed1
DB06292Dapagliflozin2Enrolling by Invitation1
DB12625Evogliptin2Completed1
DB04854Febuxostat2Completed1
DB08882Linagliptin2Completed1
DB00722Lisinopril2Suspended1
DB00360Sapropterin2Completed1
DB00421Spironolactone2Completed1
DB11873Verinurad2Completed1
DB04991XL7842Completed1
DB08882Linagliptin3Completed1
DB00910Paricalcitol3Completed1
DB04951Pirfenidone3Unknown Status1
DB00178Ramipril3Terminated1
DB13928Semaglutide3Enrolling by Invitation1
DB00966Telmisartan3Terminated1
DB09026Aliskiren4Terminated1
DB00381Amlodipine4Completed2
DB00381Amlodipine4Unknown Status1
DB00542Benazepril4Completed2
DB08907Canagliflozin4Completed1
DB00999Hydrochlorothiazide4Completed1
DB01029Irbesartan4Completed1
DB00471Montelukast4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00178Ramipril4Completed1
DB06271Sulodexide4Unknown Status1
DB00177Valsartan4Completed1
DB00177Valsartan4Unknown Status1
DB09026AliskirenNot AvailableCompleted1
DB00700EplerenoneNot AvailableCompleted1
DB00999HydrochlorothiazideNot AvailableCompleted1
DB00678LosartanNot AvailableCompleted1