Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI)

Also known as: NonST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non ST-elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Non-ST-elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Non-ST Elevation (NSTEMI) Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / Non ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI) / NSTEMI - Non-ST Segment Elevation MI / Non ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non STEMI / Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / NSTEMI / Non-Q wave myocardial infarction (disorder) / Non-ST Elevated Myocardial Infarction / Acute non-ST segment elevation myocardial infarction (disorder) / Widowmaker heart attack / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction (disorder) / Myocardial infarction acute

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00758ClopidogrelAn antiplatelet agent used to prevent blood clots in peripheral vascular disease, coronary artery disease, and cerebrovascular disease.
DB00569FondaparinuxAn anticoagulant used to prevent venous thromboembolism, to treat deep vein thrombosis, and to improve survival following myocardial infarction.
DB00775TirofibanA platelet aggregation inhibitor used to prevent thrombotic events in non-ST elevated acute coronary syndrome.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB15094Anfibatide1 / 2Completed1
DB00054Abciximab2Completed1
DB12795CMX-20432Completed1
DB06081Caplacizumab2Completed1
DB00169Cholecalciferol2Unknown Status1
DB09228Conestat alfa2Recruiting1
DB16956L-Acetylleucine2Completed1
DB15742MultiStem2Terminated1
DB06273Tocilizumab2Completed1
DB09083Ivabradine2 / 3Completed1
DB00945Acetylsalicylic acid3Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel3Unknown Status1
DB01394Colchicine3Active Not Recruiting1
DB06292Dapagliflozin3Recruiting1
DB01225Enoxaparin3Terminated1
DB00331Metformin3Recruiting1
DB09140Oxygen3Completed2
DB06209Prasugrel3Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00421Spironolactone3Active Not Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Completed2
DB08816Ticagrelor3Not Yet Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Recruiting1
DB00163Vitamin E3Completed1
DB00945Acetylsalicylic acid4Completed1
DB01076Atorvastatin4Completed1
DB11936Bempedoic acid4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00612Bisoprolol4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00612Bisoprolol4Recruiting1
DB00006Bivalirudin4Completed1
DB01136Carvedilol4Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Completed4
DB00758Clopidogrel4Unknown Status2
DB00758Clopidogrel4Withdrawn1
DB14726Dabigatran4Withdrawn1
DB00063Eptifibatide4Completed1
DB09303Evolocumab4Recruiting1
DB00973Ezetimibe4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB01095Fluvastatin4Completed1
DB01109Heparin4Completed1
DB01109Heparin4Unknown Status1
DB00922Levosimendan4Enrolling by Invitation1
DB00264Metoprolol4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00264Metoprolol4Recruiting1
DB00295Morphine4Completed1
DB04861Nebivolol4Recruiting1
DB00946Phenprocoumon4Withdrawn1
DB09528Phylloquinone4Withdrawn1
DB06209Prasugrel4Completed1
DB06209Prasugrel4Unknown Status2
DB00175Pravastatin4Completed1
DB06228Rivaroxaban4Withdrawn1
DB00641Simvastatin4Completed1
DB09153Sodium chloride4Completed1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Completed6
DB08816Ticagrelor4Unknown Status3
DB00775Tirofiban4Completed1
DB00945Acetylsalicylic acidNot AvailableWithdrawn1
DB00009AlteplaseNot AvailableWithdrawn1
DB01076AtorvastatinNot AvailableActive Not Recruiting1
DB06441CangrelorNot AvailableCompleted1
DB06441CangrelorNot AvailableTerminated1
DB00758ClopidogrelNot AvailableWithdrawn1
DB01394ColchicineNot AvailableNot Yet Recruiting1
DB01394ColchicineNot AvailableWithdrawn1
DB01225EnoxaparinNot AvailableWithdrawn1
DB00973EzetimibeNot AvailableActive Not Recruiting1
DB00086StreptokinaseNot AvailableWithdrawn1
DB00775TirofibanNot AvailableTerminated1