Hospitalizations

Also known as: Hospitalisations / Hospitalisation / Hospitalization / Hospitalization NOS / Inpatient care (regime/therapy)

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB01076AtorvastatinAn HMG-CoA reductase inhibitor used to lower lipid levels and reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease including myocardial infarction and stroke.
DB12364BetrixabanA Factor Xa inhibitor used for prophylaxis of venous thromboembolism in hospitalized patients.
DB08907CanagliflozinA sodium-glucose co-transporter 2 (SGLT2) inhibitor used to manage hyperglycemia in type 2 diabetes mellitus (DM). Also used to reduce the risk of major cardiovascular events in patients with established cardiovascular disease and type 2 DM.
DB16165FinerenoneA nonsteroidal mineralocorticoid receptor antagonist indicated to lower the risk of eGFR decline, end stage kidney disease, cardiovascular death, heart attack, and hospitalization for heart failure in chronic kidney disease associated with type 2 diabetes.
DrugDrug NameTargetType
DB01076Atorvastatin3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-coenzyme A reductasetarget
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 3A4enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinDipeptidyl peptidase 4target
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 2D6enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 2C9enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 2C19enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 3A5enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 3A7enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinP-glycoprotein 1transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinSolute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1A2transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinSolute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1B1transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinMultidrug resistance-associated protein 4transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinMultidrug resistance-associated protein 5transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinMultidrug resistance-associated protein 1transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 2B6enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinCytochrome P450 2C8enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinAryl hydrocarbon receptortarget
DB01076AtorvastatinSolute carrier organic anion transporter family member 2B1transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinSolute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1B3transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinUDP-glucuronosyltransferase 1-1enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinUDP-glucuronosyltransferase 1-3enzyme
DB01076AtorvastatinCanalicular multispecific organic anion transporter 1transporter
DB01076AtorvastatinBile salt export pumptransporter
DB01076AtorvastatinSerum albumincarrier
DB01076AtorvastatinHistone deacetylase 2target
DB01076AtorvastatinNuclear receptor subfamily 1 group I member 3target
DB12364BetrixabanP-glycoprotein 1transporter
DB12364BetrixabanCoagulation factor Xtarget
DB12364BetrixabanPotassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2transporter
DB08907CanagliflozinUDP-glucuronosyltransferase 1-9enzyme
DB08907CanagliflozinUDP-glucuronosyltransferase 2B4enzyme
DB08907CanagliflozinCytochrome P450 3A4enzyme
DB08907CanagliflozinSodium/glucose cotransporter 2target
DB08907CanagliflozinP-glycoprotein 1transporter
DB08907CanagliflozinCanalicular multispecific organic anion transporter 1transporter
DB08907CanagliflozinAlpha-1-acid glycoprotein 1carrier
DB08907CanagliflozinATP-binding cassette sub-family G member 2transporter
DB16165FinerenoneCytochrome P450 3A4enzyme
DB16165FinerenoneCytochrome P450 2C8enzyme
DB16165FinerenoneSerum albumincarrier
DB16165FinerenoneMineralocorticoid receptortarget
DB16165FinerenoneCytochrome P450 1A1enzyme
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB01593Zinc1Completed1
DB00878Chlorhexidine4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00828Fosfomycin4Completed1
DB00047Insulin glargine4Completed1
DB00046Insulin lispro4Completed1
DB06812Povidone-iodine4Active Not Recruiting1
DB01261Sitagliptin4Completed1
DB01015Sulfamethoxazole4Completed1
DB00440Trimethoprim4Completed1
DB06822TinzaparinNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB01593ZincNot AvailableCompleted1